Showing 1 - 100 of 100

Elham Abouei

Graduate Student

Dr. Rohan Abraham

Postdoctoral Fellow

Naila Adam

Graduate Student

Amirhossein Afshinfard

Graduate Student

Sinéad Aherne

Projects Manager

Vahid Akbari

Graduate Student

Vijay Suresh Akhade

Post-Doctoral Fellow

Aumbreen Akram

Laboratory Operations Coordinator

Bettina Alexander

Study Clerk

Kenyon Alexander

Research Programmer

Leslie Alfaro

Projects Team Leader

Adrian Ally

Assistant Production Coordinator

Fred Ametepe

Graduate Student

Mahsa Amirabbasi

Projects Manager

Jianghong An

Staff Scientist

Kevin An

Co-op Student

Jennifer Asano

Genome Sciences Technologist

Rebecca Asiimwe

Graduate Student

Sukhinder Atkar-Khattra

Project Manager

William Au-Yeung

Co-op Student

Shannon Awrey

Research Assistant

Heather Axam

Genome Sciences Technologist

Dr. Artem Babaian, PhD

PostDoctoral Fellow

Dr. Nicola Bai, MD, PhD, MHSc

Health Economist

Dr. James Baker

Web Developer

Jennifer Baker

Staff Scientist

Judith Banath

Research Assistant

Adriana Banuelos, PhD

Research Associate

Allyson Banville

Graduate Student

Lorena Barclay

Project Manager

Cherie Bates

Leader, Breast Cancer Provincial Clinical Research Program

Zainab Bazzi

Post-Doctoral Fellow

Sean Beatty

Bioinformatics Scientist

Dr. François Bénard, MD

Vice President, Research

Shreya Bendre

Graduate Student

Justina Biele

Research Assistant

Mikhail (Misha) Bilenky

Staff Scientist

Steve Bilobram

Computational Biologist

Dustin Bleile

Computational Biologist

Alexandra Bohm

Student Researcher

Melika Bonakdar

Computational Biologist

Reanne Bowlby

Assistant Bioinformatics Coordinator

Niki Boyd

Research Projects Leader

Zoltan Bozoky

Research Associate

Eric Brace

Graduate Student

Lesley Branton

Administrative Assistant

Ivica Bratanovic

Graduate Student

Vincent Briane

Post-doctoral Fellow

Joshua Bridgers

Staff Scientist

Kirstin Brown

Science and Technical Writer

Scott Brown, PhD, B.Sc

Research Associate

Dr. Wells Brown

Postdoctoral Fellow

Mabel Brown-John

Genome Sciences Technologist

Minh Bui

Co-op Student

Ariene Cabantog

Co-op Student

Marc Calingo

Computational Biologist

Robert Camfield

Volunteer

Department Teams

Back to top